Seattle Seahawks Staff, Management and Front Office

Ownership

Paul G. Allen Trust

Owner

Senior Leadership

Jody Allen

Jody Allen

CHAIR, SEAHAWKS; TRUSTEE OF PAUL G. ALLEN TRUST

Bert Kolde

Bert Kolde

VICE CHAIR, SEATTLE SEAHAWKS & PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS

Chris McGowan

Chris McGowan

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, VULCAN SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT

Chuck Arnold

Chuck Arnold

PRESIDENT, SEAHAWKS AND FIRST & GOAL INC.

John Schneider

John Schneider

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER

Ed Goines

Ed Goines

CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER

Cindy Kelley

Cindy Kelley

CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER

Dave Pearson

Dave Pearson

CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

Karen Spencer

Karen Spencer

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Amy Sprangers

Amy Sprangers

CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER

David Young

David Young

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

Sarita Carter

Sarita Carter

VICE PRESIDENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES

Alen Cisija

Alen Cisija

VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL

Jeff Dunn

Jeff Dunn

VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS STRATEGY & ANALYTICS

Mike Flood

Mike Flood

VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Peter Fonfara

Peter Fonfara

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE

Zach Hensley

Zach Hensley

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS AND GENERAL MANAGER OF LUMEN FIELD

Maurice Kelly

Maurice Kelly

VICE PRESIDENT OF PLAYER ENGAGEMENT

Chris Lawrence

Chris Lawrence

VICE PRESIDENT OF TICKETING SALES AND SERVICE

Jeff Richards

Jeff Richards

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Chip Suttles

Chip Suttles

VICE PRESIDENT OF TECHNOLOGY

Matt Thomas

Matt Thomas

VICE PRESIDENT OF FOOTBALL ADMINISTRATION

Karen Wilkins-Mickey

Karen Wilkins-Mickey

VICE PRESIDENT OF DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION

Lisa Young

Lisa Young

VICE PRESIDENT OF CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Advertising

Player Personnel

  • Trent Kirchner VP of Player Personnel
  • Alonzo Highsmith Senior Executive Advisor to the General Manager
  • Matt Berry Director of College Scouting
  • Nolan Teasley Director of Pro Personnel
  • Aaron Hineline Assistant Director of College Scouting
  • Willie Schneider Assistant Director Pro Personnel
  • Steve Hutchinson Football Consultant
  • Jason Barnes Personnel Executive
  • Todd Brunner Area Scout (Northeast)
  • Ryan Florence Area Scout (Southwest)
  • Josh Graff Area Scout (West)
  • Kirk Parrish Personnel Coordinator / Midlands Scout
  • DJ Hord Pro Personnel Scout
  • Armani Perez Pro Scouting Personnel Assistant

Information Technology

  • Sterling Monroe Director of Information Technology / Information Security Officer
  • Joseph Nicoletti Application Developer
  • Monte Happ Application Developer
  • Allen Olson Senior Systems Administrator
  • Steve Steensma Senior Systems Administrator
  • Daniel Skutt Database Administrator
  • Nick Johnson Stadium IT Manager

Finance

  • Duncan Patton
  • Ping Chen
  • Deepthi Krishnan
  • Faruk Punjani
  • Michelle Wright
  • Ben Draeger
  • Tina Godfrey Executive Assistant
  • Heather Stamp
  • Peter Bach
  • Victor Nguyen Senior Data Engineer
  • Paimon Jaberi Director of Business Strategy & Analytics
  • Desirae Bamba Business Strategy & Analytics Manager
  • Alex Buford CRM Administrator

Communications Broadcasting

  • Jeff Garza Director of Communications
  • Kaitlin Goodall Director of Business Communications
  • Brian O'Connell Director of Broadcasting
  • Julie Barber Director of Media Service Operations
  • Nasser Kyobe Executive Producer
  • Rich Gonzales Communications Manager
  • Christopher Whitehead Communications Assistant
  • Tricia Trageser Administrative Assistant

Administration

  • Eric Heuston  Director of Human Resources
  • Claire Penhale  Human Resources Manager
  • Chelsy West  Executive Assistant to the President
  • Drew Johnston Director of Government Affairs and Compliance
  • Amanda Privatt  Legal Coordinator and Executive Assistant
  • Erin Mooney  Hospitality & Events Manager
  • Katie MacLean Corporate Hospitality Manager
  • George Englebright Director of Team Security
  • Dave Love VMAC Security Manager
  • Trevor Lewis  Security Officer
  • Andria Feik Security Officer
  • Isaiah Carter Security Officer
  • William Nayes Security Officer
  • Dan Cramer  Facility Manager
  • Lee Lynch  Facilities Assistant
  • John Wright  Director of Fields & Conversion
  • Sean Vanos  Director of Facility Operations
  • Sergio Pedroza  Fields & Grounds Manager
  • Marcos del Toro Fields Assistant
  • Jordan White Field Lead
  • Drew Sanders Fields & Facilities Assistant
  • Jill Quinn Receptionist
  • John Martin Office Assistant
  • Marie Hayman Human Resource Coordinator
Advertising

Community Engagement

Corporate Partnerships

  • Luke Grothkopp Director of Sales
  • Gina Martinez Todd Director of Sales
  • John Pleas Director of Sales
  • Shaun Angell Director of Partnership Activation
  • Emily Sikma Senior Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Thomas Canedo Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Leah Raphael Partnership Strategy Manager
  • Jasmine Garza Corporate Partnership Activation Manager
  • Ted Zimmerman Partnership Strategy Analyst
  • Alicia Nickell  Executive Assistant

Digital Media

  • Kenton Olson Director of Digital Media & Emerging Media
  • Brian Pan Assistant Director of Video Production
  • Nathan Rauschenberg Assistant Director of Social & Digital Content
  • John Boyle Digital Media Reporter
  • Matt Haberkamp Digital Platforms Manager
  • Graham Kinsinger Direct Marketing Manager
  • Lily Herrington Digital Platforms Coordinator
  • Jon Ryder Media Producer
  • Meredith Ray Digital & Social Content Specialist
  • Edwin Hooper Digital & Social Content Specialist
  • Matthew Beaird Direct Marketing Specialist
  • Kendrick Easley Digital Assets Librarian

Marketing

  • John Weaver Creative Director
  • Allison Hoover Director of Marketing
  • Justin Mitchell Assistant Director of Marketing
  • Madeline Down Assistant Director of Video Production
  • Vicki Taufer Marketing Manager
  • Abbie Bergerson Campaign Coordinator
  • Sydney Noland Digital Design Manager
  • Grace Winiger Digital Design Coordinator
  • Joseph Lipsen   Feature Producer
  • Christopher Strachan Motion Graphics Animator
  • Nathan Hong Fisher Feature Editor
  • Carissa Hunt Community Engagement Administrative Assistant

Gameday Production

  • Ryan Madayag Director of Game Entertainment & Special Events
  • Dan Hardina Manager of Game Entertainment & Special Events
  • Shawn Christopherson Mascot Coordinator
  • Courtney Moore Seahawks Dancers Director
  • Lee Herteg Fan Engagement Manager
Advertising

Football Support Staff

  • Dawn Beres Executive Assistant to the Head Coach
  • Sarah Ruttkay Executive Assistant to Executive VP/General Manager
  • William Saguilla Director of Football Accounting
  • Brian Eayrs Research Analyst
  • Matt Capurro Director of Team Operations
  • Jeremy Young Director of Team Travel
  • Sam Ramsden VP of Health & Player Performance
  • David Stricklin Head Athletic Trainer
  • Harrison Grube Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
  • C.J. Neumann Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Mackenzie Marques Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Michael Harrington Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Andrea Vanderwoude Team Performance Dietician
  • Rob Porteus Senior Director of Video Operations
  • John Mallory  Assistant Director of Video
  • James Churchill  Video Assistant
  • Jordan Clizer Video Assistant
  • Taylor Bailey Video Assistant
  • Erik Kennedy Director of Equipment
  • Austin Bui Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Derin Lazuta Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Trevor Neal Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Chad Sensibaugh Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Patrick Ward Director of Research and Development
  • Josh Smith Database Architect/Application Developer
  • Mario Bailey Director of Legends & Player Engagement
  • Connie Cate Director of Player & Family Engagement

Retail Operations

  • Doug Orwiler Managing Director of Consumer Experience
  • Ryan Olson Director of Retail
  • Vikki Knopf Merchandise Manager
  • Melanie Hoshino Stadium Retail and Events Manager
  • Michael Camero Pro Shop Manager - Renton Landing
  • Patrick O'Connor Distribution Center Senior Manager
  • Cheryl Betts Assistant Buyer

Suite Sales & Service

  • Eric Engberg Managing Director of Suites & Premium Sales
  • Mike Naehr Director of Suite Sales
  • Melanie Kermin Director of Premium Service
  • Heidi Grio Premium Service Manager
  • Devin Scelsi Premium Service Coordinator
  • Alex Branch Premium Sales Representative

Box Office, Ticket Sales & Service

  • Lindsay Walker Director of Ticket Sales & Service
  • Steve Lund Senior Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Erin Johnson Ticket Operations Manager
  • Austin Woods Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Isaac Daniels Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Jordan Vargas Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Tiffany Dimaculangan Ticket Sales & Service Representative

Food Services

  • Mac McNabb Executive Chef
  • Pedro Flores  Cook
  • Stuart McNabb Cook
  • Alondra Perez Bautista Cook
  • Demetrius Parker Cook
Advertising