Seattle Seahawks Staff, Management and Front Office

Ownership

Paul G. Allen Trust

Owner

Senior Leadership

Jody Allen

Jody Allen

CHAIR, SEAHAWKS; CHAIR, VULCAN INC.; TRUSTEE OF PAUL G. ALLEN TRUST

Bert Kolde

Bert Kolde

VICE CHAIR, SEATTLE SEAHAWKS AND PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS; EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF SPORTS STRATEGY AND OPERATIONS AT VULCAN INC.

Chris McGowan

Chris McGowan

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, VULCAN SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT

Chuck Arnold

Chuck Arnold

PRESIDENT, SEAHAWKS AND FIRST & GOAL INC.

John Schneider

John Schneider

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER

Karen Spencer

Karen Spencer

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Ed Goines

Ed Goines

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL COUNSEL & GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS

Dave Pearson

Dave Pearson

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMUNICATIONS & BROADCASTING

Cindy Kelley

Cindy Kelley

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES & ADMINISTRATION

Amy Sprangers

Amy Sprangers

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF REVENUE

David Young

David Young

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS/GENERAL MANAGER CENTURYLINK FIELD

Jeff Dunn

Jeff Dunn

VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS STRATEGY & ANALYTICS

Mike Flood

Mike Flood

VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Zach Hensley

Zach Hensley

VICE PRESIDENT OF VENUE OPERATIONS AND GUEST EXPERIENCE

Maurice Kelly

Maurice Kelly

VICE PRESIDENT OF PLAYER ENGAGEMENT

Chris Lawrence

Chris Lawrence

VICE PRESIDENT, TICKET SALES & SERVICE

Jeff Richards

Jeff Richards

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Chip Suttles

Chip Suttles

VICE PRESIDENT OF TECHNOLOGY

Matt Thomas

Matt Thomas

VICE PRESIDENT OF FOOTBALL ADMINISTRATION

Advertising

Player Personnel

  • Scott Fitterer VP of Football Operations
  • Trent Kirchner VP of Player Personnel
  • Matt Berry Director of College Scouting
  • Nolan Teasley Director of Pro Personnel
  • Willie Schneider Assistant Director Pro Personnel
  • Alonzo Highsmith Personnel Executive
  • Matt Capurro Director of Team Operations
  • Jason Barnes Personnel Executive
  • Josh Graff Area Scout (Southwest)
  • Aaron Hineline Assistant Director of College Scouting
  • Steve Hutchinson Football Consultant
  • Tyler Ramsey Area Scout (West)
  • Todd Brunner Area Scout (Northeast)
  • Ryan Florence NFS Scout
  • DJ Hord Pro Personnel Scout
  • Kirk Parrish Personnel Coordinator / Midlands Scout

Information Technology

  • Sterling Monroe Director of Information Technology / Information Security Officer
  • Joseph Nicoletti Application Developer
  • Monte Happ Application Developer
  • Allen Olson Sr. Systems Administrator
  • Steve Steensma Sr. Systems Administrator
  • Daniel Skutt Database Administrator
  • Josh Smith Database Architect/Application Developer
  • Nick Johnson Stadium IT Manager

Finance

  • Peter Fonfara Managing Director of Finance
  • Duncan Patton
  • Ping Chen
  • Tory Bray
  • Deepthi Krishnan
  • Faruk Punjani
  • Michelle Wright
  • Ben Draeger
  • Tina Godfrey
  • Heather Stamp
  • Riley Mullett
  • Peter Bach
  • Paimon Jaberi
  • Desirae Bamba

Communications Broadcasting

  • Lane Gammel Director of Football Communications
  • Jeff Garza Director of Communications
  • Kaitlin Goodall Director of Business Communications
  • Brian O'Connell Director of Broadcasting
  • Julie Barber Director of Media Service Operations
  • Nasser Kyobe Executive Producer
  • Rich Gonzales Communications Manager
  • Tricia Trageser Administrative Assistant

Administration

  • Sarita Carter Managing Director of Human Resources
  • Eric Heuston  Director of Human Resources
  • Claire Penhale  Human Resources Manager
  • Chelsy West  Executive Assistant to the President
  • Alen Cisija Associate Counsel
  • Amanda Privatt  Legal Coordinator and Executive Assistant
  • Alicia Nickell  Executive Assistant
  • Erin Mooney  Hospitality & Events Manager
  • Katie MacLean Corporate Hospitality Manager
  • George Englebright Director of Team Security
  • Aaron Miyasato Security Manager
  • Keone O’Riordan  Lead Security Officer
  • Randy Jackson  Security Assistant
  • Trevor Lewis  Security Assistant
  • Dan Cramer  Facility Manager
  • Lee Lynch  Facilities Assistant
  • John Wright  Director of Fields & Conversion
  • Sean Vanos  Director of Facility Operations
  • Sergio Pedroza  Fields & Grounds Manager
  • Marcos del Toro Fields Assistant
  • Jordan White Fields & Facilities Assistant
  • Drew Sanders Fields & Facilities Assistant
  • Jill Quinn Receptionist
  • John Martin Office Assistant
  • Marie Hayman Administrative Assistant

Advertising

Suite Sales & Service

  • Eric Engberg Managing Director of Suite Sales
  • Mike Naehr Director of Suite Sales
  • Melanie Kermin Director of Premium Service
  • Kara Edwards Premium Service Coordinator

Community Engagement

Corporate Partnerships

  • Lisa Young Managing Director of Corporate Partnerships
  • Luke Grothkopp Director of Sales
  • Gina Martinez Todd Director of Sales
  • John Pleas Director of Sales
  • Jonathan Bosch Director of Sales
  • Shaun Angell Senior Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Thomas Canedo Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Leah Raphael Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Emily Sikma Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Ted Zimmerman Partnership Sales & Activation Coordinator
  • Alicia Nickell  Executive Assistant

Digital Media

  • Kenton Olson Director of Digital Media & Emerging Media
  • Nathan Rauschenberg Assistant Director of Social & Digital Content
  • Brian Pan Digital Media Video Manager
  • John Boyle Digital Media Reporter
  • Matt Haberkamp Digital Platforms Manager
  • Jon Ryder Digital Media Producer
  • Meredith Ray Digital & Social Content Specialist
  • Graham Kinsinger Direct Marketing Specialist
  • Matthew Beaird Direct Marketing Specialist
  • Kendrick Easley Digital Asset Librarian

Marketing

  • John Weaver Creative Director
  • Madeline Down Assistant Director of Game Entertainment and Production Services
  • Justin Mitchell Marketing Manager
  • Luci German Marketing Manager
  • Sydney Noland Digital Media Designer
  • Joseph Lipsen   Video Coordinator
  • Charles Edwards Feature Editor
  • Christopher Strachan Motion Graphics Animator

Advertising

Gameday Production

  • Ryan Madayag Director of Game Entertainment & Special Events
  • Madeline Down Assistant Director of Game Entertainment and Production Services
  • Dan Hardina Manager of Game Entertainment & Special Events
  • Joseph Lipsen   Video Coordinator
  • Shawn Christopherson Mascot Coordinator
  • Courtney Moore Seahawks Dancers Director
  • Lee Herteg Fan Engagement Manager
  • Charles Edwards Feature Editor
  • Christopher Strachan Motion Graphics Animator

Football Support Staff

  • Dawn Beres Executive Assistant to the Head Coach
  • Sarah Ruttkay Executive Assistant to Executive VP/General Manager
  • William Saguilla Director of Football Accounting
  • Brian Eayrs Research Analyst
  • Jeremy Young Director of Team Travel
  • Sam Ramsden Director of Health & Player Performance
  • David Stricklin Head Athletic Trainer
  • C.J. Neumann Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Michael Tankovich Physical Therapist
  • Andrea Vanderwoude Team Performance Dietician
  • Rob Porteus Senior Director of Video Operations
  • John Mallory  Assistant Director of Video
  • James Churchill  Video Assistant
  • Jordan Clizer Video Assistant
  • Taylor Bailey Video Assistant
  • Erik Kennedy Director of Equipment
  • Kinner Blum Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Derin Lazuta Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Chad Sensibaugh Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Patrick Ward Director of Research and Development
  • Mario Bailey Director of Legends & Player Engagement
  • Connie Cate Director of Player & Family Engagement

Retail Operations

  • Doug Orwiler Managing Director of Consumer Experience
  • Ryan Olson Director of Retail
  • Vikki Knopf Merchandise Manager
  • Melanie Hoshino Pro Shop Manager - Flagship
  • Michael Camero Pro Shop Manager - Renton Landing
  • Patrick O'Connor Distribution Center Senior Manager
  • Cheryl Betts Merchandise Coordinator

Box Office, Ticket Sales & Service

  • Lindsay Walker Ticket Sales & Service Manager
  • Erin Johnson Ticket Operations Manager
  • Jordan Fishback Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Steve Lund Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Devin Scelsi Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Alex Branch Ticket Sales & Service Representative
  • Austin Woods Ticket Sales & Service Representative

Food Services

  • Mac McNabb Executive Chef
  • Pedro Flores  Cook
  • Stuart McNabb Cook
  • Nick Burge Cook

Advertising