You are here

Statistics

Team Statistics

Seattle SeahawksOpponents
Total First Downs313307
First Downs (Rushing-Passing-By-Penalty)85-203-2594-180-33
Third Down Conversions79/20782/212
Fourth Down Conversions4/116/20
Total Offensive Yards57155099
Offense (Plays - Average Yards)1008-5.651018-5
Total Rushing Yards15911487
Rushing (Plays - Average Yards)403-3.9441-3.4
Total Passing Yards44223884
Passing (Comp - Att - INT - Avg)368-567-12-7.8331-537-11-7.2
Sacks4242
Field Goals33/3719/27
Touchdowns3733
Touchdowns (Rushing - Passing - Returns - Defensive)13-23-0-116-16-0-1
Time of Posession30:0330:53
Turnover Ratio+1

Passing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTINTLongTD

Rushing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTLongTD

Receiving

PlayerRECYDSYDS/RECLongTD

Field Goals

Player1-19 a1-19 m20-29 a20-29 m30-39 a30-39 m40-49 a40-49 m50+ a50+ m
total0013131313101011
opponents total0066888855

Punting

PlayerPuntsAVGTBIn 20LongBLK
total7143.4326641
opponents total7843634661

Punt Return

PlayerRETFCYDS/RETLongTD
total3028249620
opponents total2822236290

Kick Returns

PlayerRETYDSYDS/RETLongTD
total3580823.1460
opponents total3265420.4450

Defense

PlayerTotalSoloAssistSCKF
total1,1036534504242
opponents total1,0976654324242

Interceptions

PlayerINTYDSYDS/INTLongTD
total11116.5310
opponents total121212.8320